StarTech.com

15 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

Product ID: A50FBLCLC15

  • Reliable connectivity for your 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
View More
  • Certified to ensure attenuation loss meets industry standards
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
¥6,206 JPY exc tax
¥6,702 JPY inc tax

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 49.2 ft [15 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0 in [0 mm]
Product Length 49.2 ft [15 m]
Product Width 0 in [0 mm]
Weight of Product 6.9 oz [195 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [32 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 7.3 oz [206 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 15 m Fiber Patch Cable

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

¥2,010 exc tax
¥2,170 inc tax
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

¥2,979 exc tax
¥3,217 inc tax
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

¥4,988 exc tax
¥5,387 inc tax
7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
A50FBLCLC7
7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

¥3,218 exc tax
¥3,475 inc tax