StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCLC2

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
¥2,112 JPY exc tax
¥2,280 JPY inc tax

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 0.6 oz [18 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 8.3 in [21.2 cm]
Package Length 7.9 in [20 cm]
Package Width 0.4 in [9 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifications