StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: SMFIBLCLC10

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
¥4,770 JPY exc tax
¥5,151 JPY inc tax
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 9/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OS1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Single Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Yellow
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 4.9 oz [140 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1 in [25 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 5.3 oz [149 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
SMFIBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

¥2,493 exc tax
¥2,692 inc tax
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m
SMFIBLCLC4
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

¥3,907 exc tax
¥4,219 inc tax
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m
SMFIBLCLC7
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

¥4,624 exc tax
¥4,993 inc tax