Home Ethernet

Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.
1 to 10 of 45 Results
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

¥7,334 exc tax
¥8,067 inc tax
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

¥3,218 exc tax
¥3,539 inc tax
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

¥3,218 exc tax
¥3,539 inc tax
10/100 VDSL Ethernet over Single Pair Wire Extender Kit
110VDSLEXT
10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire – 1km

Extend your 10/100Mbps network by up to 1km over Ethernet or RJ11 phone lines

¥52,092 exc tax
¥57,301 inc tax
VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1.5km
110VDSLEXT2
VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps - 1.5km

Scale your 10/100 Mbps Ethernet network up to 1.5km over RJ11 phone lines

¥36,601 exc tax
¥40,261 inc tax
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

¥21,876 exc tax
¥24,063 inc tax
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

¥21,488 exc tax
¥23,636 inc tax
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

¥25,737 exc tax
¥28,310 inc tax
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

¥22,876 exc tax
¥25,163 inc tax
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

¥52,579 exc tax
¥57,836 inc tax
1 3 4 ... 5
View all