StarTech.com
New

Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPP10GELRST

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
¥30,428 JPY exc tax
¥33,470 JPY inc tax

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.5 in [1.2 cm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 2.5 oz [72 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0 in [0 mm]
Package Length 0 in [0 mm]
Package Width 0 in [0 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0 oz [0 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications