StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 1 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

Product ID: 50FIBPSCSC1

  • 2x SC MM male connectors
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$21.99 USD
636+ In stock
In stock
US: 433 | CA: 203
636+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Product Width 1 in [25 mm]
Weight of Product 1.1 oz [31 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.1 in [27 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.5 oz [42 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 2 m
50FIBPSCSC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 2 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$25.99
419+ In stock In stock
US: 372 | CA: 47
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 3 m
50FIBPSCSC3
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 3 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$37.99
640+ In stock In stock
US: 529 | CA: 111
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 5 m
50FIBPSCSC5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 5 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$35.99
428+ In stock In stock
US: 333 | CA: 95
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 1 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.