Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 40 Results
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC Chassis + Card
BNDTB10GI
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC Chassis + Card

This Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE adapter lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 GbE network via an expansion chassis

$613.99
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 2 Port
BNDTB210GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 2 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE fiber network via a PCIe expansion chassis

$641.99
Thunderbolt 3 to 2-port 10GbE NIC Chassis
BNDTB310GNDP
Thunderbolt 3 to 2-port 10GbE NIC Chassis

This Thunderbolt 3 PCIe expansion chassis lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network via an external PCIe enclosure

$661.99
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

$758.99
ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter Card for Gigabit Networks
EC1000S
1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add Gigabit network connectivity to any ExpressCard compatible notebook or desktop computer

$51.99
39+ In stock In stock
US: 33 | CA: 6
In stock Learn More
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

$167.99
79+ In stock In stock
US: 74 | CA: 5
In stock Learn More
100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km
PCI100MMSC
100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot

$142.99
100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km
PCI100MMST
100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode ST fiber network through an available PCI slot

$119.99
27+ In stock In stock
US: 3 | CA: 24
In stock Learn More
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

$245.99
562+ In stock In stock
US: 553 | CA: 9
In stock Learn More
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

$275.99
55+ In stock In stock
US: 38 | CA: 17
In stock Learn More