Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

1 to 10 of 25 Results
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
MCMGBSCSM10
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km over single-mode SC fiber

$185.99
1406+ In stock In stock
US: 1381 | CA: 25
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
MCMGBSCMM055
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

$127.99
2722+ In stock In stock
US: 2599 | CA: 123
In stock Learn More
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
MCMGBSC15
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber

$185.99
1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
MCMGBSC055
1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over Multi Mode SC fiber

$121.99
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

$95.99
392+ In stock In stock
US: 368 | CA: 24
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

$135.99
1359+ In stock In stock
US: 1294 | CA: 65
In stock Learn More
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (ST)
MCM110ST2
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

$70.99
1368+ In stock In stock
US: 1361 | CA: 7
In stock Learn More
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with PoE (SC)
MCM110SC2P
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - with PoE

$159.99
183+ In stock In stock
US: 183 | CA: 0
In stock
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (SC)
MCM110SC2
10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber

$70.99
1067+ In stock In stock
US: 870 | CA: 197
In stock Learn More
Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U
ETCHS2UPSU
Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U

Add a redundant or replacement power supply to the ETCHS2U media converter chassis

$377.99
30+ In stock In stock
US: 26 | CA: 4
In stock Learn More