StarTech.com

HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: JG234A-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with HP JG234A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$418.99 USD
10+ In stock
In stock
US: 10 | CA: 0
10+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.