Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
33 Results
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

362,99 € exc VAT
435,59 € inc VAT
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

462,99 € exc VAT
555,59 € inc VAT
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

111,99 € exc VAT
134,39 € inc VAT
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

424,99 € exc VAT
509,99 € inc VAT
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

218,99 € exc VAT
262,79 € inc VAT
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
272,39 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

27,99 € exc VAT
33,59 € inc VAT
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

181,99 € exc VAT
218,39 € inc VAT
Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

594,99 € exc VAT
713,99 € inc VAT
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

506,99 € exc VAT
608,39 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST1000BT32
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

15,99 € exc VAT
19,19 € inc VAT
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

226,99 € exc VAT
272,39 € inc VAT
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

181,99 € exc VAT
218,39 € inc VAT
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC
ST4000PEXPSE
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC

Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computer

353,99 € exc VAT
424,79 € inc VAT
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

58,99 € exc VAT
70,79 € inc VAT
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

556,99 € exc VAT
668,39 € inc VAT
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
ST10GPEXNDPI
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip

Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

491,99 € exc VAT
590,39 € inc VAT
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

347,99 € exc VAT
417,59 € inc VAT
Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card
437,99 € exc VAT
525,59 € inc VAT
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

258,99 € exc VAT
310,79 € inc VAT
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

308,99 € exc VAT
370,79 € inc VAT
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

596,99 € exc VAT
716,39 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
PEX100S
1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot

20,99 € exc VAT
25,19 € inc VAT
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
ST1000SPEXI
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

41,99 € exc VAT
50,39 € inc VAT
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card
ST2GPEX
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card

PCI Express LAN Card | Windows ®, MacOS & Linux | Realtek RTL8125| x4 PCIe

110,99 € exc VAT
133,19 € inc VAT
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

1.007,99 € exc VAT
1.209,59 € inc VAT
5G PCIe Network Adapter Card - NBASE-T & 5GBASE-T 2.5BASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter - 5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet Workstation NIC - 4 Speed LAN Card
ST5GPEXNB
5G PCIe Network Adapter Card - NBASE-T & 5GBASE-T 2.5BASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter - 5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet Workstation NIC - 4 Speed LAN Card

Add an Ethernet port to a PC client, server or workstation supporting four network speeds: 5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

184,99 € exc VAT
221,99 € inc VAT
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

203,99 € exc VAT
244,79 € inc VAT
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100S
1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI slot

10,99 € exc VAT
13,19 € inc VAT
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100SLP
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to any low profile PC through a PCI slot

12,99 € exc VAT
15,59 € inc VAT
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX42
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

299,99 € exc VAT
359,99 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMSC
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

207,99 € exc VAT
249,59 € inc VAT
View all