SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 85 Results
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

$667.99 exc GST
$734.79 inc GST
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

$130.99 exc GST
$144.09 inc GST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m
SFP10GBSRST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this SFP+ module

$675.99 exc GST
$743.59 inc GST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km
SFP10GLRST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km

Provide powerful, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over single mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

$903.99 exc GST
$994.39 inc GST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)
J9151AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module

$973.99 exc GST
$1,071.39 inc GST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack
GLCT10PKST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules

$1,223.99 exc GST
$1,346.39 inc GST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
SFP10GLRSST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP+ module

$839.99 exc GST
$923.99 inc GST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules

$1,001.99 exc GST
$1,102.19 inc GST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$139.99 exc GST
$153.99 inc GST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft)
J9150AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft)

Ensure reliable and cost-effective 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

$625.99 exc GST
$688.59 inc GST
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all