Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 40 Results
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

€ 362,99 exc VAT
€ 439,22 inc VAT
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

€ 111,99 exc VAT
€ 135,51 inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX
1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

€ 398,99 exc VAT
€ 482,78 inc VAT
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

€ 226,99 exc VAT
€ 274,66 inc VAT
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

€ 674,99 exc VAT
€ 816,74 inc VAT
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

€ 626,99 exc VAT
€ 758,66 inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

€ 36,99 exc VAT
€ 44,76 inc VAT
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

€ 539,99 exc VAT
€ 653,39 inc VAT
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

€ 36,99 exc VAT
€ 44,76 inc VAT
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

€ 299,99 exc VAT
€ 362,99 inc VAT

For our complete Network Adapter Cards selection, please visit our European site.