Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com
/ Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop

For our complete Network Adapter Cards selection, please visit our European site.

Viewing 1 to 10 of 33 Results

Sort: Relevance| Newest | Price | Alphabetically
Page: 1 3 4 | View all
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI

1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

€ 424,99 exc VAT
€ 514,24 inc VAT

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

€ 347,99 exc VAT
€ 421,07 inc VAT

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

€ 362,99 exc VAT
€ 439,22 inc VAT

4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43

4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

€ 299,99 exc VAT
€ 362,99 inc VAT

Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4

Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

€ 111,99 exc VAT
€ 135,51 inc VAT

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

€ 308,99 exc VAT
€ 373,88 inc VAT

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

€ 398,99 exc VAT
€ 482,78 inc VAT

1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2

1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

€ 36,99 exc VAT
€ 44,76 inc VAT

1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L

1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

€ 36,99 exc VAT
€ 44,76 inc VAT

Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE

Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

€ 181,99 exc VAT
€ 220,21 inc VAT

Page: 1 3 4 | View all