Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 41 Results
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$605.99
202+ In stock In stock
CA: 72 | US: 130
In stock Learn More
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

$52.99
1817+ In stock In stock
CA: 751 | US: 1066
In stock Learn More
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

$651.99
165+ In stock In stock
CA: 37 | US: 128
In stock Learn More
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

$402.99
380+ In stock In stock
CA: 48 | US: 332
In stock Learn More
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$521.99
263+ In stock In stock
CA: 22 | US: 241
In stock Learn More
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$446.99
43+ In stock In stock
CA: 25 | US: 18
In stock Learn More
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$327.99
335+ In stock In stock
CA: 16 | US: 319
In stock Learn More
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

$251.99
950+ In stock In stock
CA: 20 | US: 930
In stock Learn More
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

$410.99
12+ In stock In stock
CA: 12 | US: 0
In stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

$251.99
1013+ In stock In stock
CA: 18 | US: 995
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 ... 5
View all