Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 34 Results
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port
BNDTB410GSFP
Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 4 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE network via a PCIe expansion chassis

$1,020.99
Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

$687.99
176+ In stock In stock
CA: 36 | US: 140
In stock Learn More
Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
$635.99
172+ In stock In stock
CA: 14 | US: 158
In stock Learn More
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$589.99
7+ In stock In stock
CA: 7 | US: 0
In stock
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

$550.99
105+ In stock In stock
CA: 5 | US: 100
In stock Learn More
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

$501.99
562+ In stock In stock
CA: 29 | US: 533
In stock Learn More
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
ST10GPEXNDPI
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip

Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

$501.99
133+ In stock In stock
CA: 12 | US: 121
In stock Learn More
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$471.99
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T
ST10GSPEXNDP
Dual-Port 10Gb PCIe Network Card with 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T

Dual NIC Card | Windows® & Mac | 2 x RJ45 | x8 PCIe 2.X | Low-Profile Bracket Incl.

$471.99
461+ In stock In stock
CA: 15 | US: 446
In stock Learn More
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

$433.99
310+ In stock In stock
CA: 12 | US: 298
In stock Learn More