SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 87 Results
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$446.99
183+ In stock In stock
CA: 30 | US: 153
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$119.99
446+ In stock In stock
CA: 43 | US: 403
In stock Learn More
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$423.99
135+ In stock In stock
CA: 2 | US: 133
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
SFP10GLRST
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$605.99
291+ In stock In stock
CA: 79 | US: 212
In stock Learn More
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
J9151AST
HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$651.99
192+ In stock In stock
CA: 43 | US: 149
In stock Learn More
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$944.99
73+ In stock In stock
CA: 29 | US: 44
In stock Learn More
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GBSRST
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$451.99
431+ In stock In stock
CA: 50 | US: 381
In stock Learn More
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
J4858CST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$96.99
398+ In stock In stock
CA: 158 | US: 240
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRSST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$424.99
265+ In stock In stock
CA: 28 | US: 237
In stock Learn More
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$419.99
187+ In stock In stock
CA: 28 | US: 159
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all