StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPG1320C

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$154.99 CAD
182+ In stock
In stock
CA: 0 | US: 182
182+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Canada if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 2,722,277 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Product Length 2.4 in [60 mm]
Product Weight 0.7 oz [20 g]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [48 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$115.99
353+ In stock In stock
CA: 8 | US: 345
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX
SFPF1302C
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$94.99
157+ In stock In stock
CA: 16 | US: 141
In stock Learn More

Accessories

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

Customer Reviews

5 (1 reviews)
5 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.

1 - 1 of 1 Reviews

(5 stars) Worked Great in CISCO Switch

By:
I purchased two Transceiver Modules about a month ago. Fast delivery. I installed them and they worked great. They were compatible with my CISCO Switch and fiber installation. I would recommend the Startech Transceivers.
Comment Helpful? Yes - 0 No - 0 Report