SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 - 10 of 32 results

Filters Clear Filters
(7)
(8)
(14)
(3)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(3)
(2)
(1)
(12)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(2)
(21)
(9)
(28)
(2)
(2)
(6)
(1)
(3)
(10)
(1)
(3)
(1)
(1)
(4)
Sort results by:
Future
QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST

MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$418.99USD

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Your price
$1,721.99USD

In stock: US: 41 | CA: 20

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Your price
$432.99USD

In stock: US: 138 | CA: 59

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000BXDST

MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP1000BXDST)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$104.99USD

In stock: US: 18 | CA: 0

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000EXST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-EX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$89.99USD

In stock: US: 0 | CA: 9

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000LHST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$110.99USD

In stock: US: 5 | CA: 0

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000LXST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$74.99USD

In stock: US: 0 | CA: 25

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000SXST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$55.99USD

In stock: US: 0 | CA: 16

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000TXST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-TX - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$60.99USD

In stock: US: 31 | CA: 13

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SFP1000ZXST

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 70km - 1550nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Your price
$105.99USD

In stock: US: 42 | CA: 3

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top