SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 85 Results
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

435,99 €
193+ In stock
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

97,99 €
179+ In stock
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)
J9151AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module

674,99 €
131+ In stock
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)
J4858CST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)

Get reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

77,99 €
624+ In stock
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km
SFP10GLRST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km

Provide powerful, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over single mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

589,99 €
80+ In stock
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack
GLCLHSM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules

725,99 €
62+ In stock
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules

652,99 €
62+ In stock
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack
GLCT10PKST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules

797,99 €
42+ In stock
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible
GLCTST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible

Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module

97,99 €
311+ In stock
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m
SFP10GBSRST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this SFP+ module

468,99 €
60+ In stock
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all