StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10G-LR-40-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
363,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
10+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 21.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications