StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ZR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 80km - 1550nm - DDM Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10G-ZR-ST

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-ZR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ZR | 10 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1550nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 80km (49.7mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
1 081,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
10+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications