StarTech.com

Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EW3A0000710-ST

  • 100% CITRIX EW3A0000710 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Citrix routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
65,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
11+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Citrix
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 20.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications