StarTech.com

MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP100BLXST

  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-LX | 100Mbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA Compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools.
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch; our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
69,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
44+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-LX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 59 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 30 g [1.1 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 11.7 cm [4.6 in]
Package Width 92 mm [3.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 95 g [3.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Accessories