StarTech.com
Future

HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: JG325B-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with HP JG325B guaranteed
  • StarTech.com QSFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
246,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
10+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 18.600
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 37.500
Packaging Information
Package Height 35.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications