StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCTST

  • 100% CISCO GLC-T COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, ASR9000 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1 Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
97,99 € EUR
VAT not included in the price
160+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from Europe if ordered by 3pm CET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
MTBF 4,655,371 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 1 Gigabit networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 11.9 cm [4.7 in]
Package Width 94 mm [3.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 95 g [3.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 1.4 cm [0.6 in]
Product Length 68 mm [2.7 in]
Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 25 g [0.9 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

95,99 €
21+ In stock
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200
83,99 €
259+ In stock
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

103,99 €
219+ In stock
10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable
IES101002SFP
10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

Scale your network and connect up to 10 different Gigabit Ethernet devices, including 8x RJ45 + 2x fiber optic connections using the SFPs of your choice

243,99 €
52+ In stock

Accessories