Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 35 Results
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC
ST4000SPEXI
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot

362,99 € exc VAT
446,48 € inc VAT
520+ In stock
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX43
4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

299,99 € exc VAT
368,99 € inc VAT
301+ In stock
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC
ST1000SPEXD4
Dual Port Gigabit PCI Express Server Network Adapter Card - PCIe NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

111,99 € exc VAT
137,75 € inc VAT
542+ In stock
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

674,99 € exc VAT
830,24 € inc VAT
69+ In stock
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

181,99 € exc VAT
223,85 € inc VAT
240+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

36,99 € exc VAT
45,50 € inc VAT
1097+ In stock
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

424,99 € exc VAT
522,74 € inc VAT
86+ In stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

226,99 € exc VAT
279,20 € inc VAT
63+ In stock
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

539,99 € exc VAT
664,19 € inc VAT
25+ In stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
279,20 € inc VAT
50+ In stock