Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

1 to 10 of 23 Results
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

154,99 € exc VAT
190,64 € inc VAT
797+ In stock
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

103,99 € exc VAT
127,91 € inc VAT
219+ In stock
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
309,95 € inc VAT
87+ In stock
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km
ET91000SM10
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

326,99 € exc VAT
402,20 € inc VAT
61+ In stock
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
MCMGBSCSM10
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km over single-mode SC fiber

233,99 € exc VAT
287,81 € inc VAT
67+ In stock
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km
ET91000SM20
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

357,99 € exc VAT
440,33 € inc VAT
39+ In stock
Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex
MCMGBSCMM055
Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

146,99 € exc VAT
180,80 € inc VAT
78+ In stock
10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot
MCM10GSFP
10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot

Fiber to Copper Media Converter | 10GBASE-T | 10Gbps Unmanaged | Single Mode & Multimode

1 043,99 € exc VAT
1 284,11 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed
ET10GSFP
10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed

Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice

1 788,99 € exc VAT
2 200,46 € inc VAT
11+ In stock
10/100 Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SC2
10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber

103,99 € exc VAT
127,91 € inc VAT
184+ In stock