Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
1 to 10 of 28 Results
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

¥34,772 exc tax
¥38,249 inc tax
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

¥40,261 exc tax
¥44,287 inc tax
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

¥68,552 exc tax
¥75,407 inc tax
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

¥25,737 exc tax
¥28,310 inc tax
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

¥22,876 exc tax
¥25,163 inc tax
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

¥60,858 exc tax
¥66,943 inc tax
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

¥52,579 exc tax
¥57,836 inc tax
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFDPI
Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

¥64,052 exc tax
¥70,457 inc tax
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFPI
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Converged Fiber NIC Adapter | PCIe | 40Gbps | 1x QSFP+ Slot

¥64,912 exc tax
¥71,403 inc tax
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip
ST10000SPEXI
1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

¥43,921 exc tax
¥48,313 inc tax