Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
21 to 27 of 27 Results
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

$1,031.99 exc GST
$1,186.79 inc GST
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
ST10GPEXNDPI
2-port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip

Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

$911.99 exc GST
$1,048.79 inc GST
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$1,104.99 exc GST
$1,270.74 inc GST
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
ST1000SPEXI
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC

Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

$78.99 exc GST
$90.84 inc GST
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card
ST2GPEX
2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card

PCI Express LAN Card | Windows ®, MacOS & Linux | Realtek RTL8125| x4 PCIe

$206.99 exc GST
$238.04 inc GST
5G PCIe Network Adapter Card - NBASE-T & 5GBASE-T 2.5BASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter - 5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet Workstation NIC - 4 Speed LAN Card
ST5GPEXNB
5G PCIe Network Adapter Card - NBASE-T & 5GBASE-T 2.5BASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter - 5GbE/2.5GbE/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet Workstation NIC - 4 Speed LAN Card

Add an Ethernet port to a PC client, server or workstation supporting four network speeds: 5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

$343.99 exc GST
$395.59 inc GST
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST100SLP
1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to any low profile PC through a PCI slot

$25.99 exc GST
$29.89 inc GST