StarTech.com

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

ID del Producto: MPO12PL10M

  • Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Los conectores MTP utilizan pines Type A rectos
Ver otros
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
  • Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors
361,99 € EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio
5+ Disponible en stock
Dónde comprar

General

This MPO/MTP fiber optic cable houses 12 fibers and lets you interface between different networking devices of varying speeds. For example, you can set up a one-to-one connection between two 40Gbps switches or servers. Alternatively, you can connect a 40Gbps switch and break out the 40Gbps into six duplex 10Gbps LC connections on a patch panel or network cassette, which then fans out to individual 10Gbps devices.

The MTP connector provides twelve times the density of an SC connector and saves circuit card and rack space. Plus, the push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility by letting you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools.

The MTP to MTP cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations, or anywhere CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO12PL10M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Aplicaciones

Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

Connect 40Gbps MPO/MTP devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routers

Supports 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks

Especificaciones Técnicas

Garantía
Garantía Lifetime
Hardware
Grado de Inflamabilidad Clasificación CMP (plénum)
Tamaño de Fibra 50/125
Tipo de Cable Straight-Through
Rendimiento
Clasificación de Fibra OM3
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Conector(es)
Conector A 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Conector B 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Características Físicas
Altura del Producto 7 mm [0.3 in]
Ancho del Producto 14 mm [0.6 in]
Color Aqua
Longitud del Cable 10 m [32.8 ft]
Longitud del Producto 10 m [32.8 ft]
Peso del Producto 86 g [3 oz]
Información de la Caja
Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 96 g [3.4 oz]
Contenido de la Caja
Incluido en la Caja 1 - fiber optic cable

Certificaciones

Productos Relacionados

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO12PL1M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

218,99 €
7+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO12PL2M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

234,99 €
7+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO12PL3M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

250,99 €
5+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)
MPO12PL5M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

282,99 €
7+ Disponible en stock