StarTech.com

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

ID del Producto: MPO12PL5M

  • Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Los conectores MTP utilizan pines Type A rectos
Ver otros
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
  • Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors
282,99 € EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio
7+ Disponible en stock
Dónde comprar
Envío el mismo día en artículos en stock desde Europa si el pedido se hace antes de las 3pm CET* Detalles

¿Pedido de grandes cantidades?
Solicite una Cotización

Precio de Distribuidor:
Crear una cuenta

Especificaciones Técnicas

Garantía
Garantía Lifetime
Hardware
Grado de Inflamabilidad Clasificación CMP (plénum)
Tamaño de Fibra 50/125
Tipo de Cable Straight-Through
Rendimiento
Clasificación de Fibra OM3
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Conector(es)
Conector A 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Conector B 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Características Físicas
Altura del Producto 0.7 cm [0.3 in]
Ancho del Producto 14 mm [0.6 in]
Color Aqua
Longitud del Cable 5 m [16.4 ft]
Longitud del Producto 5 m [16.4 ft]
Peso del Producto 48 g [1.7 oz]
Información de la Caja
Altura de la Caja 15 mm [0.6 in]
Ancho de la Caja 20 cm [7.9 in]
Longitud de la Caja 21.5 cm [8.5 in]
Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 58 g [2 oz]
Contenido de la Caja
Incluido en la Caja 1 - fiber optic cable

Certificaciones

Productos Relacionados

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO12PL1M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

218,99 €
13+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO12PL2M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

234,99 €
6+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO12PL3M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

250,99 €
10+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO12PL10M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

361,99 €
5+ Disponible en stock