Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

17 Results
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

$205.99 exc GST
$226.59 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
MCMGBSCSM10
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km over single-mode SC fiber

$336.99 exc GST
$370.69 inc GST
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

$357.99 exc GST
$393.79 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km
ET91000SM20
Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable

$515.99 exc GST
$567.59 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

$138.99 exc GST
$152.89 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
MCMGBSCMM055
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

$211.99 exc GST
$233.19 inc GST
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

$750.99 exc GST
$826.09 inc GST
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (ST)
MCM110ST2
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

$96.99 exc GST
$106.69 inc GST
10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot
MCM10GSFP
10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP+ Slot

Fiber to Copper Media Converter | 10GBASE-T | 10Gbps Unmanaged | Single Mode & Multimode

$1,504.99 exc GST
$1,655.49 inc GST
10/100 Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SM302
10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber

$336.99 exc GST
$370.69 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

$269.99 exc GST
$296.99 inc GST
10/100 Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SC2
10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber

$142.99 exc GST
$157.29 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

$280.99 exc GST
$309.09 inc GST
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (SC)
MCM110SC2
10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber

$96.99 exc GST
$106.69 inc GST
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
Future
SFP10GAOC3M
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Fiber SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | AOC | Lifetime Warranty

$289.99 exc GST
$318.99 inc GST
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
MCMGBSC15
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber

$293.99 exc GST
$323.39 inc GST
1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
MCMGBSC055
1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over Multi Mode SC fiber

$183.99 exc GST
$202.39 inc GST
View all