StarTech.com
New

Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40-D (Downstream)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPGE40KT5R3

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$333.99 AUD exc GST
$367.39 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
Wavelength 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.5 in [1.2 cm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 2.5 oz [72 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.6 in [15 mm]
Package Length 9.1 in [230 mm]
Package Width 8.1 in [207 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.8 oz [80 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)

Certifications