StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPC1110

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-T guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$120.99 AUD exc GST
$133.09 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 4,655,371 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [33 mm]
Package Length 4.6 in [11.6 cm]
Package Width 3.6 in [92 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.9 oz [55 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 SFP
Product Height 0.5 in [1.3 cm]
Product Length 2.8 in [70 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13 mm]
Weight of Product 1.6 oz [46 g]

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$146.99 exc GST
$161.69 inc GST

Accessories