MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

ID del Producto: MPO8LCPL1M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
Su precio
€265,99 EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio

Disponible en stock: 25

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Dónde comprar

This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL1M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Aplicaciones

  • Use in 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Fan out a single 40Gbps MPO/MTP connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters, and routers
  • Used with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware

Referencias de Distribución

  • Esprinet MPO8LCPL1M
  • Exertis 0010210630
  • Exertis IE 0010210630
  • Ingram IE V934380
  • Ingram Micro UK V934380
  • UPC 065030878432

Especificaciones

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Características Físicas Color Aqua
Longitud del Cable 100 cm [39,4 in]
Longitud del Producto 100 cm [39,4 in]
Ancho del Producto 8,7 mm [0,3 in]
Altura del Producto 8 mm [0,3 in]
Peso del Producto 36 g [1,3 oz]
Conector(es) 1 - Conector A MPO/MTP
8 - Conector B Dúplex de fibra óptica LC
Contenido de la Caja 1 - Incluido en la Caja fiber optic cable
Hardware Grado de Inflamabilidad Clasificación CMP (plénum)
Tamaño de Fibra 50/125
Información de la Caja Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 42 g [1,5 oz]
Longitud de la Caja 22 cm [8,7 in]
Ancho de la Caja 20 cm [7,9 in]
Altura de la Caja 10 mm [0,4 in]
Rendimiento Clasificación de Fibra OM3
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Requisitos Ambientales Temperatura Operativa -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Temperatura de Almacenamiento -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Humedad HR de 55 a 65%

Controladores y Descargas

Consulte a un asesor técnico.

Siempre estamos a su disposición para ayudarle con cualquier pregunta o duda que tenga.

Chat en Línea (opens in new window)

Diagramas

Ficha Técnica

Soporte de Productos

Consulte a un asesor técnico.

Siempre estamos a su disposición para ayudarle con cualquier pregunta o duda que tenga.

Chat en Línea (opens in new window)

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* La apariencia y las especificaciones del producto están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Volver al inicio
Espere...