10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convierta y extienda una conexión Ethernet 10/100 Mbps a distancias de hasta 2 km a través de una fibra Multi Modo SC

ID del Producto: MCM110SC2GB

  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks
  • Supports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged frames
Su precio
€75,99 EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio

Disponible en stock: 31

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Dónde comprar

The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone.

The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Aplicaciones

  • Extend your Ethernet connection up to 2km away using fiber optics
  • Designed for large, higher speed bandwidth that has a demanding work groups that require expansion of fast Ethernet Network
  • Connect via fiber optics two or more building on the same campus
  • Connect remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones

La ventaja de StarTech.com

  • Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode)
  • Compact, lightweight enclosure is easily mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration needed
  • Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion

Referencias de Distribución

  • CMS Distribution V243862
  • Exertis 0010010454
  • Exertis IE 0010010454
  • Ingram IE V930856
  • Ingram Micro UK V930856
  • UPC 065030836524

Especificaciones

Warranty Information Warranty 2 Years
Características Físicas Color Negro
Longitud del Producto 95 mm [3,7 in]
Ancho del Producto 75 mm [3,0 in]
Altura del Producto 20 mm [0,8 in]
Peso del Producto 90,5 g [3,2 oz]
Conector(es) 1 - Conectores de la Unidad Local RJ-45
1 - Conectores de Unidad Remota Dúplex de fibra óptica SC
Contenido de la Caja 1 - Incluido en la Caja Media Converter
UK power plug
EU power plug
Power Adapter
User's Manual
Hardware PoE No
WDM No
Estándares Industriales IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Indicadores 1 - Indicadores LED FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault
Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
Speed (10 or 100 Mbps)
Power
Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
Información de la Caja Longitud de la Caja 17,5 cm [6,9 in]
Ancho de la Caja 14,5 cm [5,7 in]
Altura de la Caja 65 mm [2,6 in]
Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 280 g [9,9 oz]
Rendimiento Tasa de Transferencia de Datos Máxima 10/100Mbps
Distancia Máxima de Transferencia 2 km (1.2 mi)
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Longitud de Onda 1310nm
Modo de Operación de Fibra Half/Full-Duplex
MTBF 65,000 Hours
Requisitos Ambientales Temperatura Operativa 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Temperatura de Almacenamiento -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Humedad 10~90% RH
Requisitos de Energía Adaptador de Corriente Incluido Adaptador de alimentación de CA incluido
Tensión de Entrada 100 - 240 AC
Tensión de Salida 12V DC
Alimentación de Salida 0.2A
Polaridad Central Positivo
Tipo de Enchufe M
Consumo de Energía 2.4

Accesorios

SVA12M2NEUA

Adaptador de Alimentación de 12V de DC - 12 Voltios y 2 Amperios - Adaptador de Corriente de Repuesto

Reemplace su adaptador de alimentación extraviado o averiado

Su precio
€24,99 EUR

Disponible en stock: 181

Where to buy StarTech.com products
SVA12M5NA

Adaptador de Alimentación de Corriente Directa DC - 12V 5A - Tipo Barril M

Reemplace su adaptador de alimentación extraviado o averiado

Su precio
€62,99 EUR

Disponible en stock: 52

Where to buy StarTech.com products

Controladores y Descargas

Consulte a un asesor técnico.

Siempre estamos a su disposición para ayudarle con cualquier pregunta o duda que tenga.

Chat en Línea (opens in new window)

Manual:

Ficha Técnica

Soporte de Productos

Consulte a un asesor técnico.

Siempre estamos a su disposición para ayudarle con cualquier pregunta o duda que tenga.

Chat en Línea (opens in new window)

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* La apariencia y las especificaciones del producto están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Volver al inicio
Espere...