StarTech.com

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

ID del Producto: MPO8LCPL5M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
314,99 € EUR
IVA no incluido en el precio
6+ Disponible en stock
Dónde comprar

Especificaciones Técnicas

Garantía
Garantía Lifetime
Hardware
Grado de Inflamabilidad Clasificación CMP (plénum)
Tamaño de Fibra 50/125
Rendimiento
Clasificación de Fibra OM3
Tipo de Fibra Multimodo
Conector(es)
Conector A 1 - MPO/MTP Hembra
Conector B 8 - Dúplex de fibra óptica LC Macho
Requisitos Ambientales
Humedad 55 ~ 65%RH
Temperatura de Almacenamiento -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Temperatura Operativa -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Características Físicas
Altura del Producto 0.8 cm [0.3 in]
Ancho del Producto 8.7 mm [0.3 in]
Color Aqua
Longitud del Cable 5 m [16.4 ft]
Longitud del Producto 5 m [16.4 ft]
Peso del Producto 68 g [2.4 oz]
Información de la Caja
Altura de la Caja 10 mm [0.4 in]
Ancho de la Caja 20 cm [7.9 in]
Longitud de la Caja 22 cm [8.7 in]
Peso (de la Caja) del Envío 78 g [2.8 oz]
Contenido de la Caja
Incluido en la Caja 1 - fiber optic cable

Certificaciones

Productos Relacionados

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO8LCPL1M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

230,99 €
27+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO8LCPL2M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

266,99 €
18+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO8LCPL3M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

282,99 €
34+ Disponible en stock
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO8LCPL10M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

377,99 €
18+ Disponible en stock