Vissa cookies är nödvändiga för att webbplatsen ska fungera för dig. Du kan blockera eller radera alla cookies från denna webbplats, men då kommer vissa avdelningar inte fungera. För att läsa mer om hur vi använder cookies, se vårt integritetspolicy.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Bläddra bland produkter...

PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC

Produkt ID: PEX100SFP

Connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/100 Mbps SFP of your choice

Funktioner
  • Compatible with most 10/100 Mbps SFP modules

  • Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding, IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control, RFC 1157 SNMP v1

Flera funktioner . . .
  • Supports PCI Message Signaled Interrupt (MSI)

  • Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) 2.1

  • Cable diagnostic utility

Priser kan vara lägre hos återförsäljare:

PROSE
tillgänglig i
90,99 € EUR exkl. moms
113,74 € inkl. moms

ID: PEX100SFP

Kan finnas hos återförsäljare/distributörer

Besök vår europeiska online-butik idag för fler produkter som denna!

The PEX100SFP PCI Express 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Fiber Open SFP Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network using the 10/100 Mbps SFP of your choice.

A versatile solution for connecting a computer directly to a 10/100 Mbps fiber network, the PCIe SFP network adapter enables you to choose the 10/100 Mbps SFP that best suits your network fiber connection and distance requirements (see our full line of 100 Mbps transceivers for compatible solutions).

Ideal for secure network setups, the open SFP NIC offers a direct fiber connection which is not susceptible to electronic interference like standard RJ45 networks.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com
  • An open SFP slot provides the flexibility to configure this SFP network adapter to best suit your network requirements
  • Ideal for secure setups, a direct Fiber-to-the-desktop connection means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards
Vanliga frågor från kunder

Visa FAQ...

Kompatibel med

Se alla kompatibla operativsystem

Windows® 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1, 10
Windows Server® 2003, 2008 R2, 2012
Linux 2.4.x to 4.4.x LTS Versions only

Användning
  • Ideal for secure setups - a direct fiber connection means no electronic interference, which can be a problem with RJ45 network cards
  • Perfect for remote embedded industrial monitoring systems, and high speed video surveillance
  • Retain full 100 Mbps network speeds to a remote terminal over long distances
Produktnummer
Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
Busstyp PCI Express
Chipset-ID Realtek - RTL8168B
Marvell - 88E1111-RCJ1
Gränssnitt Fiber Ethernet
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding, IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control, RFC 1157 SNMP v1
Korttyp Lågprofil
Portar 1
Prestanda
Auto MDIX Ja
Buffertstorlek 48 KB
Kompatibla nätverk 10/100 Mbps
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 200 Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Stöd för full-duplex Ja
Kontakt(er)
Externa portar 1 - SFP-plats Hona
Kontakttyp(er) 1 - PCI Express x1 Hane
Mjukvara
OS-kompatibilitet Windows® 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1, 10
Windows Server® 2003, 2008 R2, 2012
Linux 2.4.x to 4.4.x LTS Versions only
Särskilda anmärkningar/krav
Obs. Fiber data transfer speeds and distances are dependent on the SFP used (sold separately)
Indikatorer
LED-indikatorer 1 - Activity (Yellow)
1 - Link (Green)
Ström
Strömförbrukning 2.3 W Max
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 5~95% RH (Non-condensing)
Utseende
Produktbredd 20 mm [0.8 in]
Produkthöjd 80 mm [3.1 in]
Produktlängd 115 mm [4.5 in]
Produktvikt 42 g [1.5 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 185 g [6.5 oz]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - PCI Express Open SFP Network Card
1 - Driver CD
1 - Instruction Manual (on CD)
Certifikat
100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km
PCI100MMST

100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode ST fiber network through an available PCI slot

117,99 € exkl. moms
147,49 € inkl. moms

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Multiläges SC-fiberkort - 550 m
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Multiläges SC-fiberkort - 550 m

Lägg till en multiläges gigabit SC-fiberport till ditt system via PCI Express

207,99 € exkl. moms
259,99 € inkl. moms

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km
PCI100MMSC

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot

152,99 € exkl. moms
191,24 € inkl. moms

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPF1302C

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment

69,99 € exkl. moms
87,49 € inkl. moms

* Produkters utseende och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan förvarning.