StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Produkt ID: SFPF1302C

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-FE-100FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Visa mer
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
69,99 € EUR exkl. moms
87,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps 
  • Type: Multimode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) 
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Användning

Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment

Expand your network to remote segments

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti Lifetime
Hårdvara
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
WDM Nej
Prestanda
DDM Ja
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
Fibertyp Multiläge
Kompatibla nätverk 100 Mbps
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 155 Mbps
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 2 km (1.2 mi)
Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 1,472,572 hours
Våglängd 1310nm
Kontakt(er)
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hona
Särskilda anmärkningar/krav
Obs. For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System- och kabelkrav MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Ström
Strömförbrukning < 1 W
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Luftfuktighet 30~70% RH
Utseende
Produktbredd 9 mm [0.4 in]
Produkthöjd 14 mm [0.6 in]
Produktlängd 65 mm [2.6 in]
Produktvikt 25 g [0.9 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 95 g [3.4 oz]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - 155 Mbps Multi Mode LC SFP

Certifikat

Relaterade produkter

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

95,99 € exkl. moms
119,99 € inkl. moms
SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1320C
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-kompatibel Gigabit Fiber SFP-sändtagarmodul SM LC med DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Lägg till, ersätt eller uppgradera SFP-moduler på Gigabit fiberutrustning

126,99 € exkl. moms
158,74 € inkl. moms

Tillbehör