StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Produkt ID: 50FIBLCLC1

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
13,99 € EUR exkl. moms
17,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Användning

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication / Data communication

Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti Lifetime
Hårdvara
Brandteknisk klass LSZH-klassad (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiberstorlek 50/125
Prestanda
Fiberklassificering OM2
Fibertyp Multiläge
Kabelklassificering 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 10Gbps
Kontakt(er)
Connector A 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Connector B 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Utseende
Färg Orange
Kabellängd 1 m [3.3 ft]
Produktlängd 1 m [3.3 ft]
Produktvikt 19 g [0.7 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0 kg [0 lb]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifikat

Relaterade produkter

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
50FIBLCLC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

14,99 € exkl. moms
18,74 € inkl. moms