Vissa cookies är nödvändiga för att webbplatsen ska fungera för dig. Du kan blockera eller radera alla cookies från denna webbplats, men då kommer vissa avdelningar inte fungera. För att läsa mer om hur vi använder cookies, se vårt integritetspolicy.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Bläddra bland produkter...

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 m

Produkt ID: FIBLCST3

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Funktioner
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Immune to electrical interference

Priser kan vara lägre hos återförsäljare:

PROSE
INGSE
tillgänglig i
14,99 € EUR exkl. moms
18,74 € inkl. moms

ID: FIBLCST3

Kan finnas hos återförsäljare/distributörer

Besök vår europeiska online-butik idag för fler produkter som denna!

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Vanliga frågor från kunder

Visa FAQ...

Användning
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
Produktnummer
Information om garanti
Garanti Lifetime
Hårdvara
Brandteknisk klass LSZH-klassad (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiberstorlek 62.5/125
Prestanda
Fiberklassificering OM1
Fibertyp Multiläge
Kontakt(er)
Connector A 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Connector B 1 - Fiberoptisk ST duplex Hane
Utseende
Färg Orange
Kabellängd 3 m [9.8 ft]
Produktlängd 3 m [9.8 ft]
Produktvikt 0 kg [0.1 lb]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0 kg [0.1 lb]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST
Certifikat

* Produkters utseende och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan förvarning.