StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Produkt ID: SMFIBLCLC10

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Visa mer
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
33,99 € EUR exkl. moms
42,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

Användning

Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication/Data communication

Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti Lifetime
Hårdvara
Brandteknisk klass LSZH-klassad (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiberstorlek 9/125
Prestanda
Fiberklassificering OS1
Fibertyp Enkelläge
Kabelklassificering 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 100Gbps
Kontakt(er)
Connector A 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Connector B 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hane
Miljö
Drifttemperatur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Luftfuktighet 0~90% RH
Utseende
Färg Gul
Kabellängd 10 m [32.8 ft]
Produktlängd 10 m [32.8 ft]
Produktvikt 140 g [4.9 oz]
Förpackning
Förpackningsantal 1
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 149 g [5.3 oz]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Certifikat

Relaterade produkter

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
SMFIBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

19,99 € exkl. moms
24,99 € inkl. moms
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m
SMFIBLCLC4
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

30,99 € exkl. moms
38,74 € inkl. moms
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m
SMFIBLCLC7
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

36,99 € exkl. moms
46,24 € inkl. moms