StarTech.com

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

Produkt ID: ET91000LC2

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
Visa mer
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Maximum Fiber Cable length of 550m
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Easy to use and install
  • Jumbo Frame support
251,99 € EUR exkl. moms
314,99 € EUR inkl. moms

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
PoE Nej
WDM Nej
Prestanda
Auto MDIX Ja
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
Fibertyp Multiläge
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 2000 Mbps (full duplex mode)
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 550 m (1804 ft)
Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 65,000 Hours
Våglängd 850nm
Kontakt(er)
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hona
1 - RJ-45 Hona
Ström
Inspänning 100 - 240 AC
Inström 0.36A
Kontakttyp M
Polaritet på mittpol Positiv
Power Source AC-adapter medföljer
Strömförbrukning 4
Utspänning 12V DC
Utström 1.6 A
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 10~90% RH
Utseende
Färg Svart
Kabinettyp Stål
Produktbredd 95 mm [3.7 in]
Produkthöjd 2 cm [0.8 in]
Produktlängd 16 cm [6.3 in]
Produktvikt 405 g [14.3 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 774 g [27.3 oz]
Package Height 89 mm [3.5 in]
Package Length 13.8 cm [5.4 in]
Package Width 20.6 cm [8.1 in]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - Fiber Media Converter
1 - Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK; comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
1 - Grounding Screw
1 - Instruction Manual

Certifikat

Tillbehör