StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

Produkt ID: SFPSXMM

  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
  • Kan hotswappas med fiberoptiska moduler
Visa mer
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
95,99 € EUR exkl. moms
119,99 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The SFPSXMM is a TAA compliant MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 78,286 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • DDM: No 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Användning

Replace defective or damaged SFP modules

Utvidga nätverket till avlägsna platser

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Prestanda
DDM Nej
Fiber-driftsläge Full-duplex
Fibertyp Multiläge
Kompatibla nätverk 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 1.25 Gbps
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 550 m (1804 ft)
Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 78,286 hours
Våglängd 850nm
Kontakt(er)
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex Hona
Ström
Strömförbrukning < 1 W
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Luftfuktighet 5 till 95 % RH
Utseende
Produktbredd 13 mm [0.5 in]
Produkthöjd 9 mm [0.4 in]
Produktlängd 55 mm [2.2 in]
Produktvikt 18 g [0.6 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 40 g [1.4 oz]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - SFP Multimode LC Transceiver

Certifikat

Tillbehör