Produktsökning

MSA-kompatibel QSFP+-sändarmodul - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbit/s | Fiber i enkelläge | LC | 10 km | Livstidsgaranti

Produkt ID: QSFP40LR4ST

  • Uppfyller MSA-industristandarder  (Multi-Source Agreement)
  • Låg strömförbrukning, mindre än 2,5 W
  • Ger tillförlitliga 40 GbE-anslutningar för 40GBASE-LR4-kompatibla nätverk
Ditt pris
€2 453,99 EUR excl. VAT
€3 067,49 EUR incl. VAT

QSFP40LR4ST är en MSA-kompatibel QSFP+-fibersändare som utformats, programmerats och testats för att fungera med 40GBASE-LR4-kompatibla MSA-switchar och routrar. QSFP+-sändarmodulen ger tillförlitlig 40 Gigabit-anslutning över fiber med ett maximalt avstånd på upp till 10 km.  

Tekniska specifikationer: 

  • Våglängd: 1 270 nm till 1 330 nm 
  • Maximal dataöverföringshastighet: 40 Gbps 
  • Typ: Fiber i enkelläge 
  • Anslutning: LC-kontakt 
  • Maximalt överföringsavstånd: 10 km 
  • Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 1 489 426 timmar 
  • Strömförbrukning: Mindre än 2,5 watt 
  • DDM: Ja 

QSFP+-fibermodulen är hot-swappable, vilket underlättar uppgraderingar och byten genom färre nätverksstörningar.  

StarTech.com SFP:er 

Alla StarTech.coms SFP- och SFP+-sändarmoduler täcks av en livstidsgaranti och kostnadsfri teknisk livstidssupport på flera språk. StarTech.com erbjuder ett brett utbud av SFP-moduler och direktanslutna SFP-kablar, vilket ger dig den bekvämlighet och tillförlitlighet du behöver för att garantera tillförlitlig nätverksprestanda. 

Användning

  • Utvidga nätverket till avlägsna platser
  • Ersätt defekta eller skadade QSFP+-moduler

Partnernummer

  • Ingram Micro Sweden V934178
  • UPC 065030873345

Specifikationer

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Färg Silver
Kabinettyp Aluminium
Förpackning Package Length 11,7 cm [4,6 in]
Package Width 92,0 mm [3,6 in]
Package Height 32,0 mm [1,3 in]
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 76,0 g [2,7 oz]
Hårdvara Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
Kontakt(er) 1 - Lokala enhetskontakter Fiberoptisk LC duplex
Miljö Drifttemperatur 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Luftfuktighet 5~95 % RH
Prestanda Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 40 Gbps
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 10 km (6.2 mi)
Fibertyp Enkelläge
Våglängd 1270nm to 1330nm
Fiber-driftsläge Full-duplex
DDM Ja
Kompatibla nätverk 40 Gbps
Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 1 489 426 timmar
Strömförbrukning < 2.5 W
Utseende Produktlängd 72,0 mm [2,8 in]
Produktbredd 18,4 mm [0,7 in]
Produkthöjd 13,0 mm [0,5 in]
Produktvikt 40,0 g [1,4 oz]
Vad det är i lådan 1 - Ingår i paketet QSFP+-sändtagare

Tillbehör

SMFIBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Ditt pris
€22,99 EUR excl. VAT
€28,74 EUR incl. VAT
SMFIBLCLC4

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Ditt pris
€35,99 EUR excl. VAT
€44,99 EUR incl. VAT
SMFIBLCLC7

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Ditt pris
€41,99 EUR excl. VAT
€52,49 EUR incl. VAT
SMFIBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Ditt pris
€38,99 EUR excl. VAT
€48,74 EUR incl. VAT

Drivers/Downloads

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Produktsupport

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Vanliga frågor

Before You Buy

SFP fiber transceivers (mini-GBIC) are specific to applications and therefore, you need to select the correct fiber transceiver for your application. StarTech.com offers a few types of fiber transceivers: Cisco®, Cisco Meraki®, HP®, and Juniper® compatible, as well as standard gigabit SFP converters. Although the transceivers may be referred to as GBIC or mini-GBIC, the correct terminology for the device is small form-factor pluggable transceiver or SFP . StarTech.com does not carry GBIC converters.

If your device is not a Cisco device, it can still use Cisco compatible SFPs. Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco devices. A standard SFP will not work in a Cisco device.

StarTech.com offers two different output connector types for SFPs: RJ-45 and fiber.

No special requirements are necessary to use RJ-45 SFPs. However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to be the same as the interconnecting equipment:

  • The connector type, such as LC, SC, or ST.

  • The mode (single mode or multi mode).

  • The wavelength, such as 850 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm.

  • The DDM support.

  • The speed, such as 10Gbps.

Note: The properties listed above cannot be converted or changed by a cable, excluding the connector type.  

UPC and APC are fiber cable connector types. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished to be dome-shaped. This results in light that can be reflected straight back to the source.

APC (Angled Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished at an eight degree angle. This results in a reduced amount of light that is reflected between the two connected fibers.

StarTech.com fiber cables use UPC connectors.

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* Produkters utseende och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan förvarning.
Vänta...
Tillbaka till toppen