Utgått

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 80 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

Produkt ID: SFPG1580C

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 80 km (49.7 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)

The SFPG1580C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 80 km (49.7 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-Z transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Användning

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment
  • Expand your network to remote segments

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Cisco® compliant mini-GBIC port
  • Equipped with an industry standard single mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 80 km

Partnernummer

  • UPC 065030846691

Specifikationer

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
System- och kabelkrav MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Förpackning Package Length 11,5 cm [4,5 in]
Package Width 90,0 mm [3,5 in]
Package Height 30,0 mm [1,2 in]
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0,0 kg [0,1 lb]
Hårdvara WDM Nej
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
Kontakt(er) 1 - Lokala enhetskontakter Fiberoptisk LC duplex
Miljö Drifttemperatur 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Luftfuktighet 30~70% RH
Prestanda Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 1.25 Gbps
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 80 km (49.7 mi)
Fibertyp Enkelläge
Våglängd 1550nm
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
DDM Ja
Kompatibla nätverk 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Särskilda anmärkningar/krav Obs. For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
Utseende Produktlängd 60,0 mm [2,4 in]
Produktbredd 12,0 mm [0,5 in]
Produkthöjd 1,0 cm [0,4 in]
Produktvikt 17,0 g [0,6 oz]
Vad det är i lådan 1 - Ingår i paketet 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Tillbehör

SMFIBLCSC1

Fiberoptisk kabel - enkelläge duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Anslut fibernätverksenheter för snabba överföringar med halogenfri kabel

Ditt pris
€22,99 EUR excl. VAT
€28,74 EUR incl. VAT

Drivers/Downloads

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Produktsupport

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Vanliga frågor

Before You Buy

SFP fiber transceivers (mini-GBIC) are specific to applications and therefore, you need to select the correct fiber transceiver for your application. StarTech.com offers a few types of fiber transceivers: Cisco®, Cisco Meraki®, HP®, and Juniper® compatible, as well as standard gigabit SFP converters. Although the transceivers may be referred to as GBIC or mini-GBIC, the correct terminology for the device is small form-factor pluggable transceiver or SFP . StarTech.com does not carry GBIC converters.

If your device is not a Cisco device, it can still use Cisco compatible SFPs. Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco devices. A standard SFP will not work in a Cisco device.

StarTech.com offers two different output connector types for SFPs: RJ-45 and fiber.

No special requirements are necessary to use RJ-45 SFPs. However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to be the same as the interconnecting equipment:

  • The connector type, such as LC, SC, or ST.

  • The mode (single mode or multi mode).

  • The wavelength, such as 850 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm.

  • The DDM support.

  • The speed, such as 10Gbps.

Note: The properties listed above cannot be converted or changed by a cable, excluding the connector type.  

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* Produkters utseende och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan förvarning.
Vänta...
Tillbaka till toppen