Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCSC1

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
£11.99 GBP exc VAT
£14.39 GBP inc VAT
350+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 26 g [0.9 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 26 mm [1 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 35 g [1.2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
50FIBLCSC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£12.99 exc VAT
£15.59 inc VAT
275+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
50FIBLCSC3
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£13.99 exc VAT
£16.79 inc VAT
473+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.