Fiber Optic

Fiber optic cables are the go-to standard for applications that demand maximum speed and bandwidth. We offer an array of cables, converters, and transeceivers to help you integrate the speed and range of fiber optic in your demanding applications.

1 - 10 of 63 results

Sort results by:
SV565FXDUSA

USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km

Extend DVI-D (or HDMI) video, USB, audio, and Serial signals up to 2km (6562ft) over fiber

Your price
£2,561.99 GBP excl. VAT
£3,074.39 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 4

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

Your price
£174.99 GBP excl. VAT
£209.99 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Your price
£202.99 GBP excl. VAT
£243.59 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 265

Where to buy StarTech.com products
50FIBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Your price
£20.99 GBP excl. VAT
£25.19 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 34

Where to buy StarTech.com products
50FIBLCSC1

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Your price
£11.99 GBP excl. VAT
£14.39 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 125

Where to buy StarTech.com products
50FIBLCSC3

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Your price
£13.99 GBP excl. VAT
£16.79 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 108

Where to buy StarTech.com products
A50FBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

Your price
£15.99 GBP excl. VAT
£19.19 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 365

Where to buy StarTech.com products
A50FBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

Your price
£28.99 GBP excl. VAT
£34.79 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 64

Where to buy StarTech.com products
A50FBLCLC2

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Your price
£13.99 GBP excl. VAT
£16.79 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
A50FBLCLC5

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

Your price
£20.99 GBP excl. VAT
£25.19 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 79

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top