Home Ethernet

Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.
1 to 10 of 72 Results
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
ST1000BT32
1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

£13.99 exc VAT
£16.79 inc VAT
508+ In stock
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

£51.99 exc VAT
£62.39 inc VAT
142+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
ST1000SPEX2
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

£33.99 exc VAT
£40.79 inc VAT
637+ In stock
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L
1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

£33.99 exc VAT
£40.79 inc VAT
1124+ In stock
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable
IES81000POE
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch - 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch - Wall Mountable

Connect power and Gigabit Ethernet data to 8 PoE-enabled devices, with 30W per-port output - Wall Mountable

£381.99 exc VAT
£458.39 inc VAT
4+ In stock
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access
IES101G2SFPW
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Connections - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

Add up to 10 GbE devices to your network, using 8 RJ45 and 2 fiber-optic connections, with intelligent Layer 2 management support

£405.99 exc VAT
£487.19 inc VAT
14+ In stock
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access
IES81GW
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Managed - Wall Mount with Front Access

Connect up to 8 different GbE devices using this IP30 industrial Ethernet switch with intelligent Layer 2 management

£324.99 exc VAT
£389.99 inc VAT
67+ In stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

£202.99 exc VAT
£243.59 inc VAT
340+ In stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

£202.99 exc VAT
£243.59 inc VAT
90+ In stock
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

£526.99 exc VAT
£632.39 inc VAT
85+ In stock
1 3 4 5 ... 8
View all