StarTech.com
Future

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 400 m (1312 ft.) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£264.99 GBP exc VAT
£317.99 GBP inc VAT
8+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Arista Networks®
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 1.9 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 37.500
Packaging Information
Package Height 34.000
Package Length 117.000
Package Width 92.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 75.000

Certifications

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.