StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCLC2

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$19.52 AUD exc GST
$21.47 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Weight 1.2 oz [34 g]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.5 oz [43 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Certifications